Clubs

2021-2022 WHS Clubs

For descriptions, contact information, and meeting times click the link below. 
2021-2022 Clubs 

Club Name Name of Faculty/ Club Sponsor(s) Club Sponsor Email
American Sign Language Club Ms. Lynch and Mrs. Javar [email protected] & [email protected]
Art Club Jennifer M Gipson [email protected]
Asian Student Association Mark Smith [email protected]
Aspire Club - 12th grade Nancy Laurenzana [email protected]
Astronomy Club David McCallister [email protected]
Battle of the Books Kelly Williams [email protected]
Bee Strong Club Trey Taunton [email protected]
Best Buddies Mark Mastrangelo [email protected]
BETA Club Jillian Terry [email protected]
Book Club Kelly Williams [email protected]
Boys Volleyball Derek Ihnenfeld [email protected]
Brazilian, Multicultural and International Clubs Mr. Mota [email protected]
Brazillian Club Bianca Medina [email protected]
Career Club Nancy Laurenzana [email protected]
Chess Club Christan Voltzke [email protected]
Clay club Bradley Gill [email protected]
Costuming & Cosplay Sonya Edwards [email protected]
Creative Writing Club Morgen Pittman [email protected]
Dance Company Patricia Barra [email protected]
Dead Poets Society Bradley Gill [email protected]
Debate Club Ms. Lamour [email protected]
Drama Club / Thespian Troupe 8483 Jonathan Jackson & Julie Woods-Robinson [email protected]
Dungeons & Dragons (D&D) Karen Ashe [email protected]
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Mike Stringer-Bratton and Grace Maxiener [email protected]
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) Adam Zupkoff [email protected]
GenWOW Nancy Laurenzana [email protected]
Harry Potter Club de Paula Godoy, Wagner [email protected]
Hospital Help Club Donald Cary [email protected]
IF YOU Club Patricia Barra [email protected]
Indian Student Association (ISA) Mark Smith [email protected]
Interact Club Ms. Maxeiner [email protected]
Jewish Student Union Mrs. Bishop [email protected]
Mental Health club Bradley Gill [email protected]
Mu Alpha Theta Mark Smith [email protected]
National Art Honor Society (NAHS) Karen Ashe [email protected]
National English Honor Society Mandi Farrar [email protected]
National Honor Society Moore [email protected]
National Technical Honor Society Heather Kelly [email protected]
Pawsitive Club Ms. Lamour [email protected]
PreMed Club de Paula Godoy, Wagner [email protected]
Pride: GSA (gay/straight alliance) Morgen Pittman [email protected]
Raise the Woof Bradley Gill [email protected]
Red Cross Club Allyn Brice [email protected]
Rho Kappa Dawn Bolton [email protected]
Robotics Club Deanna Lingum [email protected]
SAT Tutor Club Nancy Laurenzana [email protected]
Science National Honors Society Kier Ancona [email protected]
Science Olympiad Carroll Stoner [email protected]
SEA: Social Emotional Acceptance Mary Reed [email protected]
Smiles 4 Change Karla Lopez [email protected]
Social Emotional Acceptance Club Mary Reed [email protected]
Spanish Club Katherine Sabattini [email protected]
Speech & Debate Team Adriana Lamour [email protected]
Speech and Debate Team Adriana Lamour [email protected]
STN+ Film Competition Club Lori Laurenzana [email protected]
Stock Market Club Nancy Laurenzana [email protected]
Students Against Systemic Inequality (SASI) Mark Smith [email protected]
The Better Earth Club Krystle Curling [email protected]
The Make-A-Wish club Mark Mastrangelo [email protected]
The Philosophy Club Tyson Roniger [email protected]
Tri-M Music Honor Society Erin Scully [email protected]
UNICEF Natalie Pfefferle [email protected]
WHS C.A.R.E Club Ms. Lamour [email protected]
WHS Fashion Club Darin Smyth [email protected]
WHS Ultimate Frisbee Club Portlock [email protected]
WHS WISH Club Karla Lopez [email protected]
Windermere Coding Club Annette Brewster-Frederick [email protected]
Windermere Flag Football Mike Stringer [email protected]
Wolverine Hospitality Club Heather Kelly [email protected]
Neuroscience Club Fernando Febres [email protected]
Film Club Lori Laurenzana [email protected]
Odyssey of the Mind Fernando Febres [email protected]